Campion boys school essex

Professor David Crystal, for services to the English language and to linguistics; Michael J Davey, regional secretary, Transport and General Workers Union; Allen Robert Leonard Davies, former secretary, Civil Litigation Committee, the Law Society; David Kenneth Lewis Davies, chairman, Cancer Research in Wales; Arthur Charles Henry Denny, for services to the De Montfort University, Leicester; David Henry Duff, Department of Employment; Miss Carol Ann Duffy, poet, for services to poetry; Michael Nicholas Duffy, head teacher, King Edward VI School, Morpeth; Dennis Dunn, port manager, Associated British Ports, Grimsby and Immingham.

Stephen George Dunster, treasurer, West Glamorgan County Council; Mrs Barbara Carol Eastland, for political and public service; Miss Joan Edmondson, Employment Service, Department of Employment; Robert Anthony Cowan Edridge, marketing director, Combat Systems Division, BAe SEMA; Mrs Clarice Estelle Norton Edwards, for political and public service; John Norman Ellis, former secretary, Council of Civil Service Unions; Ralph Emery, Vice-President, Canning House, for services to Anglo/Latin American Relations; David Acfield Emms, for services to education; Richard Kendall Corris Evans, Her Majesty's Treasury; T Alun Valentine Evans, for services to the community including Welsh language and culture in Powys.

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE MEMBERS (MBE) John Alexander Adams, lately Constable, Metropolitan Police; George M Affleck, for services to Schools' Association Football in Dalkeith, Midlothian; Krishna Kumar Agarwal, General Medical Practitioner, Newcastle under Lyme; Benedict Maduegbuna Agwuna, director, Charles Wootton College, Liverpool; Thomas Griffiths Ainscough, lately member, Bracknell Forest Borough Council; Mrs Beatrice Lilian Allen, president, Royal National Lifeboat Institution, Whitefield, Manchester.

Maurice Harold Allen, non-operational station officer, London Fire and Civil Defence Authority; Mrs Jane Teresa Allison, private secretary, Cumbernauld Development Corporation, for services to business; Mrs Patricia Allott, for services to the Lymington Community Centre, Hampshire; David Richardson Anderson, Army Training Regiment, Glencorse; Christopher Robert Andrew, for services to rugby union football; Miss Thelma Powell Armstrong, for services to the Housing Association Movement; Walter Featherston Armstrong, for political and public service; Mrs Joan Asby, for services to the community in West Wales; Tony Allan Ash, head warden, the National Trust, North West Devon.

Mrs Greta Rosemary Barnes, director, National Asthma Training Centre, Stratford- upon-Avon; Trevor Henry Bates, journalist, Daily Telegraph; Peter Andrew Beardsley, for services to football; Mrs Monica Lilian Becquet, chairman, Jersey Meals on Wheels Service; Philip Bell, postman, London; Miss June Mary Bennett, for services to elderly people and their carers in Hammersmith; Mrs Pek Yeong Berry, for services to race relations in Central Region; Hugh James Newton Bethell, GP, Farringdon, Hampshire.

John Murray Bewley, group personnel manager, Co-Operative Wholesale Society Agriculture; Neville George Bidmead, lately foreman, Atomic Weapons Establishment; Graham Charles Biggs, chief executive, South Shropshire District Council, for services to local government; John Bird, editor, the Big Issue, for services to homeless people; Mrs Joan Birtles, for services to the Family Placement Scheme, Cheshire; Mrs Hazel Priestley Bishop, former deputy area representative, Save the Children Fund, Bedfordshire.

Mrs Mavis Alice Foden, chairman, Walsall Hospitals NHS Trust, West Midlands; Mrs Anne Margaret Madaline Footner, chief nurse adviser, Frenchay Healthcare NHS Trust, Bristol; Harold Bentley Formstone, Department of Trade and Industry; Robert Jack Forrest, farmer, for services to agriculture in Berwickshire; Colin Edward Francis, Welsh Office; James Albert Fuke, for political service; Hance Fullerton, chief executive, Grampian Enterprise, for services to business in Grampian; Neil Richard Galbraith, Director of Education and Leisure Services, Western Isles Islands Council, and chairman, Scottish Consultative Council on the Curriculum, for services to education; James D Stirling Gallacher, for services to the catering industry; Professor David Ganderton, chairman, British Pharmacopoeia Commission.

George William Carr, for services to the Stars Organisation supporting Action for People with Cerebral Palsy; Miss Beryl Jessie Carrington, reporter, Herts Advertiser; Mrs Sylvia Marjorie Rose Carter, lately Administrative Officer, Radiocommunications Agency, Department of Trade and Industry; Mrs Betty Cartman, for services to disabled people in Staffordshire; Ivan Samuel Caskey, for services to the fire service; Miss Beryl Jean Castles, lately personal secretary, Overseas Development Administration.

James Caunce, member, St Helens Metropolitan Borough Council; Mrs Vera Joyce Chandler, Department of the Environment; Mrs Sheila Rose Charles, for services to the NHS in South Glamorgan; Mrs Zena Averill Philomen Edmund-Charles, for services to the community in Leytonstone, London; Mrs Ann Charlton, Chairperson, East Cleveland Multiple Sclerosis Society; Miss Madeline Marjorie Chetham, for services to animal welfare in Devon.

Hans Herman Cohn, international officer, national Federation of the Blind and Editor, Viewpoint; Bryan Sydney Coker, chairman, Governing Body, Palmers' College, Thurrock, Essex; Mrs Elizabeth Margaret Cole, lately Auxiliary Coastguard, Operations Room Assistant, Marine Rescue Co-ordination Centre, Swansea; Mrs Marie Collier, Her Majesty's Treasury.

Mrs Beryl Ann Collins, personal secretary, Health and Safety Executive, Department of Employment; Thomas Douglas Haig Colvan, chairperson, Meadowside and Thornwood Housing Association; Alexander Ritchie Cook, for services to Scottish Fiddle Music; Miss Gladys Cook, for services to the Scout Movement in London; William George Cook, for services to indoor bowling in Cwmbran; Mrs Dorothy Audrey Cooper, honorary secretary, Leicestershire Occupational Safety and Health Association.

Search for campion boys school essex:

campion boys school essex-3campion boys school essex-36campion boys school essex-5campion boys school essex-83

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

One thought on “campion boys school essex”